Michaela Coel’s “I May Destroy You” and Steve McQueen’s “Small Axe” will face off again at the British Academy of Film and Television Arts’ (BAFTA) TV Awards on Sunday.

Honors were even at the BAFTA TV Craft Awards in May. BBC/HBO’s “I May Destroy You” won the key awards of director for fiction, editing for fiction and writer for drama, while BBC/Amazon’s “Small Axe” had the most wins with five BAFTAs, including make up and hair design, costume design, production design, photography and lighting, fiction and for scripted casting. Netflix’s popular Royal drama “The Crown” was shut out.

While tonight’s Richard Ayoade-hosted hybrid ceremony promises to be star-studded with nominees Michaela Coel, Jodie Comer, Paul Mescal, Graham Norton and Billie Piper attending in person at London’s Television Centre, it remains to be seen whether BAFTA addresses the elephant in the room — Noel Clarke. The actor and filmmaker, who most recently appeared in Sky’s “Bulletproof” and ITV’s “Viewpoint,” was accused of sexual misconduct by several women, after which BAFTA suspended his membership, along with his Outstanding British Contribution to Cinema Award, which Clarke had accepted in a televised ceremony in March, just weeks before The Guardian’s bombshell investigation dropped.

Though BAFTA has said it was unaware of any sexual misconduct allegations against Clarke before naming him as the recipient of the awards, the org’s role in the matter has come under intense scrutiny from the industry. The “Bulletproof” actor has vehemently denied all allegations.

Tonight’s TV Awards are scheduled to begin with Years & Years’ Olly Alexander, star of Channel 4’s “It’s a Sin,” opening proceedings with his new track, “Starstruck.”

Check out who’s in the running for tonight’s prizes below:

VIRGIN MEDIA BRITISH ACADEMY TELEVISION AWARDS: NOMINATIONS

ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMANCE

Adam Hills “The Last Leg” – Open Mike Productions/Channel 4

Bradley Walsh “Beat the Chasers” – Potato/ITV

Claudia Winkleman “Strictly Come Dancing” – BBC Studios/BBC One

David Mitchell “Would I Lie to You? At Christmas” – Zeppotron/BBC One

Graham Norton “The Graham Norton Show” – So Television/BBC One

Romesh Ranganathan “The Ranganation” – Zeppotron/BBC Two – Winner

SCRIPTED COMEDY

“Ghosts” Production Team – Monumental Television/BBC One

“Inside No. 9” Adam Tandy, Steve Pemberton, Reece Shearsmith, Matt Lipsey, Guillem Morales – BBC Studios/BBC Two – Winner

“Man Like Mobeen” Production Team – Tiger Aspect Productions/BBC Three

“This Country” Daisy May Cooper, Charlie Cooper, Tom George, Simon Mayhew-Archer – BBC Studios/BBC Three

SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Helena Bonham Carter “The Crown” – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix LEILA FARZAD I Hate Suzie – Bad Wolf/Sky Atlantic

Rakie Ayola “Anthony” – LA Productions/BBC One – Winner

Siena Kelly “Adult Material” – Fifty Fathoms Productions/Channel 4

Sophie Okonedo “Criminal: U.K.” – Idiotlamp Productions/Netflix

Weruche Opia “I May Destroy You” – Various Artists, FALKNA/BBC One

ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM

“Ant & Dec’s Saturday Night Takeaway” Pete Ogden, Tim Dean, Ben Aston, Doran Azouelos, Kerry Shaw, Chris Power – ITV Studios, Mitre Television/ITV

“Life & Rhymes” Production Team – CPL Productions, Licklemor Productions/Sky Arts – Winner

“Strictly Come Dancing” Production Team – BBC Studios/BBC One

“The Masked Singer” Daniel Nettleton, Derek McLean, Claire Horton, Marc Bassett, Simon Staffurth – Bandicoot Scotland/ITV

FEATURES

“Big Zuu’s Big Eats” Production Team – Boomerang/Dave

“Long Lost Family: Born Without Trace” Sally Benton, Rosie Schellenberg, Alice Goodyear, Paddy Lynas – Wall to Wall Media/ITV

“Mortimer and Whitehouse: Gone Fishing” Bob Mortimer, Paul Whitehouse, Lisa Clark, Rob Gill, Stephanie Fyfe, Doug Bryson – Owl Power/BBC Two

“The Repair Shop” Production Team – Ricochet/BBC One

SUPPORTING ACTOR

Kunal Nayyar “Criminal: U.K.” – Idiotlamp Productions/Netflix

Malachi Kirby “Small Axe” – Turbine Studios, Lammas Park/BBC One

Michael Sheen “Quiz” – Left Bank Pictures/ITV

Michael Ward “Small Axe” – Turbine Studios, Lammas Park/BBC One

Rupert Everett “Adult Material” – Fifty Fathoms Productions/Channel 4

Tobias Menzies “The Crown” – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix

DAYTIME

“Jimmy McGovern’s Moving On” Production Team – LA Productions/BBC One

“Richard Osman’s House of Games” Production Team – Remarkable TV/BBC Two THE CHASE Michael Kelpie, Martin Scott, Helen Tumbridge – Potato/ITV

“The Great House Giveaway” Production Team – Chwarel/Channel 4

MALE PERFORMANCE IN A COMEDY PROGRAM

Charlie Cooper “This Country” – BBC Studios/BBC Three

Guz Khan “Man Like Mobeen” – Tiger Aspect Productions/BBC Three

Joseph Gilgun “Brassic” -Calamity Films/Sky One

Ncuti Gatwa “Sex Education” – Eleven Film/Netflix

Paul Ritter “Friday Night Dinner” – Popper Pictures, Big Talk Productions/Channel 4

Reece Shearsmith “Inside No.9” – BBC Studios/BBC Two

SPECIALIST FACTUAL

“Extinction: The Facts” Serena Davies, Helen Thomas, Stephen Moore, Charlotte Lathane – BBC Studios/BBC One

“Putin: A Russian Spy Story” James Rogan, Nick Green, Paul Mitchell, Adam Finch – Rogan Productions/Channel 4

“The Rise of the Murdoch Dynasty” David Glover, Cate Hall, Jamie Roberts, Owen Phillips, Justin Badger, Sam Santana – 72 Films/BBC Two

“The Surgeon’s Cut” James Newton, James Van Der Pool, Andrew Cohen – BBC Studios/Netflix

FEMALE PERFORMANCE IN A COMEDY PROGRAM

Aimee Lou Wood “Sex Education” – Eleven Film/Netflix

Daisy Haggard “Breeders” – Avalon, FX Productions/Sky One

Daisy May Cooper “This Country” – BBC Studios/BBC Three

Emma Mackey “Sex Education” – Eleven Film/Netflix

Gbemisola Ikumelo “Famalam” – BBC Studios/BBC Three

Mae Martin “Feel Good” – Objective Fiction, Objective Media Group Scotland/Channel 4

REALITY & CONSTRUCTED FACTUAL

“Masterchef: The Professionals” David Ambler, Katie Attwood, Genevieve Welch, Anthony Crumpton – Shine TV/BBC One

“Race Across the World” Production Team – Studio Lambert/BBC Two

“The School That Tried to End Racism” Production Team – Proper Content/Channel 4

“The Write Offs” Production Team – Shine TV/Channel 4

MINI-SERIES

“Adult Material” Lucy Kirkwood, Dawn Shadforth, Sara Hamill, Patrick Spence – Fifty Fathoms Productions/Channel 4

“I May Destroy You” Production Team – Various Artists, FALKNA/BBC One

“Normal People” Lenny Abrahamson, Sally Rooney, Ed Guiney, Andrew Lowe, Emma Norton, Catherine Magee – Element Pictures/BBC Three

“Small Axe” Steve McQueen, Tracey Scoffield, David Tanner, Michael Elliott, Anita Overland – Turbine Studios, Lammas Park/BBC One

SOAP & CONTINUING DRAMA

“Casualty” Simon Harper, Loretta Preece, Sarah Beeson, Jenny Thompson – BBC Studios/BBC One

“Coronation Street” Production Team – ITV Studios/ITV

“Eastenders” Jon Sen, Kate Oates, Sharon Batten, Liza Mellody – BBC Studios/BBC One

“Hollyoaks” Bryan Kirkwood, Hannah Sowden, Josie Day, Gary Sewell, Colette Chard – Lime Pictures/Channel 4

VIRGIN MEDIA’S MUST-SEE MOMENT (voted for by the public)

“Bridgerton” Penelope is revealed as Lady Whistledown – Netflix Originals, Shondaland/Netflix

“Britain’s Got Talent” Diversity perform a routine inspired by the BLM protests – Thames, Syco/ITV

“Eastenders” Gray kills Chantelle – BBC Studios/BBC One

“Gogglebox” Reactions to Boris Johnson’s press conference – Studio Lambert/Channel 4

“Nigella’s Cook, Eat, Repeat” Nigella Lawson’s pronunciation of microwave – BBC Studios Unscripted Productions/BBC Two

“The Mandalorian” Luke Skywalker arrives – Lucasfilm/Disney Plus

FACTUAL SERIES

“Crime & Punishment” Production Team – 72 Films/Channel 4

“Hospital” Production Team – Label1/BBC Two

“Losing It: Our Mental Health Emergency” Production Team – Story Films/Channel 4

“Once Upon a Time in Iraq” James Bluemel, Jo Able, Miriam Walsh, Simon Sykes, Andrew Palmer, Will Anderson – Keo Films/BBC Two

LIVE EVENT

“Life Drawing Live!” Emyr Afan, Sally Dixon, Josie d’Arby, Lachlan Goudie, Diana Ali, Nicky Philipps – Avanti Media/BBC Four

“Springwatch 2020” Production Team – BBC Studios Natural History Unit/BBC Two

“The Royal British Legion Festival of Remembrance” Production Team – BBC Studios/BBC One

“The Third Day: Autumn” Production Team – Sky Studios, Plan B Entertainment, Punchdrunk Entertainment, HBO/Sky Atlantic

COMEDY ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM

“Charlie Brooker’s Antiviral Wipe” Charlie Brooker, Annabel Jones, Ali Marlow – Broke & Bones, Endemol Shine Group/BBC Two

“Rob & Romesh Vs” Jack Shillaker, David Taylor, Murray Boland, Danielle Lux, Bill Righton – CPL Productions/Sky One

“The Big Narstie Show” Obi Kevin Akudike, Nathan Brown, Rina Dayalji, Ben Wicks, Toby Baker – Expectation, Dice Productions Entertainment/Channel 4

“The Ranganation” Production Team – Zeppotron/BBC Two

SINGLE DRAMA

“Anthony” Jimmy McGovern, Colin McKeown, Donna Molloy, Terry McDonough – LA Productions/BBC One

“BBW (On The Edge)” Ben Bickerton, Philip Trethowan, Lisa Walters, William Stefan Smith, Yolanda Mercy – BlackLight Television/Channel 4

“Sitting in Limbo” Production Team – Left Bank Pictures/BBC One

“The Windermere Children” Eleanor Greene, Leanne Klein, Tim Rostock, Simon Block, Michael Samuels, Alison Sterling – Wall to Wall Media, Warner Bros. ITVP Germany/BBC Two

DRAMA SERIES

“Gangs of London” Gareth Evans, Matt Flannery, Thomas Benski, Jane Featherstone, Lucas Ochoa, Hugh Warren – Pulse Films, SISTER/Sky Atlantic

“I Hate Suzie” Lucy Prebble, Billie Piper, Andrea Dewsbery, Julie Gardner, Georgi Banks-Davies, Anthony Neilson – Bad Wolf/Sky Atlantic

“Save Me Too” Simon Heath, Jessica Sykes, Lennie James, Lizzie Rusbridger, Coky Giedroyc, Jim Loach – World Productions/Sky Atlantic

“The Crown” Peter Morgan, Suzanne Mackie, Michael Casey, Oona O’Beirn, Andy Stebbing, Martin Harrison – Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television/Netflix

LEADING ACTOR

John Boyega “Small Axe” – Turbine Studios, Lammas Park /BBC One

Josh O’Connor “The Crown” – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix PAAPA ESSIEDU I May Destroy You – Various Artists, FALKNA/BBC One

Paul Mescal “Normal People” – Element Pictures/BBC Three

Shaun Parkes “Small Axe” – Turbine Studios, Lammas Park/BBC One

Waleed Zuaiter “Baghdad Central” – Euston Films/Channel 4

LEADING ACTRESS

Billie Piper “I Hate Suzie” – Bad Wolf/Sky Atlantic

Daisy Edgar-Jones “Normal People” – Element Pictures/BBC Three

Hayley Squires “Adult Material” – Fifty Fathoms Productions/Channel 4

Jodie Comer “Killing Eve” – Sid Gentle Films/BBC One

Letitia Wright “Small Axe” – Turbine Studios, Lammas Park/BBC One

Michaela Coel “I May Destroy You” – Various Artists, FALKNA/BBC One

CURRENT AFFAIRS

“America’s War on Abortion” (EXPOSURE) Deeyah Khan, Darin Prindle, Andrew Smith – Fuuse Films/ITV

“Italy’s Frontline: A Doctors Diary” Sasha Joelle Achilli, Dan Edge, Ella Claire Newton, Paul van Dyck, Sarah Waldron – Mongoose Pictures/BBC Two

“The Battle for Hong Kong” (DISPATCHES) Robin Barnwell, Gesbeen Mohammad, Guy Creasey, David Henshaw, Evan Williams – Hardcash Productions, Evan Williams Productions/Channel 4

“The Cyprus Papers Undercover” (AL JAZEERA INVESTIGATIONS) Phil Rees, Sarah Yeo, Leonidas Sofogiannis, James Kleinfeld, David Harrison, Jason Gwynne – Al Jazeera Media Network/Al Jazeera English

INTERNATIONAL

“Little America” Lee Eisenberg, Alan Yang, Kumail Nanjiani, Emily V. Gordon – Apple, Universal Television/Apple TV Plus

“Lovecraft Country” Production Team – Afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, Warner Bros., HBO/Sky Atlantic UNORTHODOX Anna Winger, Alexa Karolinski, Maria Schrader – Studio Airlift, RealFilm/Netflix

“Welcome to Chechnya: The Gay Purge” (STORYVILLE) David France, Alice Henty, Askold Kurov, Joy A. Tomchin – Public Square Films/BBC Four

NEWS COVERAGE

“BBC News at Ten: Prime Minister Admitted To Intensive Care” Production Team -BBC News/BBC One

“Channel 4 News: Deterring Democracy” Production Team – ITN, Channel 4 News/Channel 4

“Newsnight: COVID Care Crisis” Production Team – BBC Newsnight/BBC Two

“Sky News: Inside Idlib” Production Team – Sky News/Sky News

SHORT FORM PROGRAM

“Criptales” Mat Fraser, Amit Sharma, Ewan Marshall, Jenny Sealey, Debbie Christie – BBC Studios/BBC Four

“Disabled Not Defeated: The Rock Bans With Learning Disabilities – Delta 7” Rosie Baldwin, Holly Stimson, Dan Knight – Vice/Noisey

“The Main Part” Rosie Westhoff, Jen Wakefield, Sara Huxley, Tom Payne, Jody Smith – Studio71 UK/BBC iPlayer

“They Saw The Sun First” Stefan Hunt, Jess Lowe, Adam Gee – Fresh Film, Red Bull Media House/Red Bull TV

SINGLE DOCUMENTARY

“American Murder: The Family Next Door” Jenny Popplewell, James Marsh, Jonathan Stadlen, Simon Barker – Netflix Originals/Netflix

“Anton Ferdinand: Football, Racism & M”e Sian Guerra, Jeremy Lee, Wendie Ottewill, James Ross – Wonder, New Era Global Productions/BBC One

“Locked In: Breaking the Silence” (STORYVILLE) Xavier Alford, Colette Hodges, Sacha Mirzoeff, Poppy Goodheart – Marble Films/BBC Four

“Surviving COVID” Production Team – Sandpaper Films/Channel 4

SPORT

“Bahrain Grand Prix” Production Team – Sky Sports F1/Sky Sports Formula 1

“England v France: The Final Of Autumn Nations Cup” Production Team – Sunset+Vine/Amazon Prime Video

“England v West Indies Test Cricket” – Production Team – Sky Sports/Sky Sports Cricket

“London Marathon 2020” Alastair McIntyre, Micky Payne, Matthew Griffiths, Adam Duncan – BBC Sport/BBC One