Dawson County Raceway Results 7-31

Dawson County Raceway

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 20-Tanner Clough[4]; 2. 98Z-Zach Olmstead[11]; 3. 11T-Dillon Thompson[9]; 4. 3J-Mack James[3]; 5. R89-Nathan Refior[18]; 6. 88-Morgan Olmstead[14]; 7. 6-Drew Barry[6]; 8. 45-Travis Landauer[12]; 9. 71C-Christian Destefano[19]; 10. 77F-Mitchell Fischer[8]; 11. 17-Tyler Thompson[16]; 12. 5-Chuck Ledbetter[7]; 13. 45R-Riley Kort[10]; 14. (DNF) 38-Brayden Hurley[13]; 15. (DNF) 24T-Tylan Lambertus[5]; 16. (DNF) 23E-Jordan Encinger[15]; 17. (DNF) 85-Justin Smallcomb[2]; 18. (DNF) 81-Tyler Pelowski[17]; 19. (DNS) 7W-Will Doudney; 20. (DNS) 14W-Brayden Weller; 21. (DQ) 2M-Trent Matson[1]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 11T-Dillon Thompson[7]; 2. 20-Tanner Clough[5]; 3. 5-Chuck Ledbetter[4]; 4. 6-Drew Barry[6]; 5. 38-Brayden Hurley[1]; 6. 17-Tyler Thompson[2]; 7. 7W-Will Doudney[3]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 24T-Tylan Lambertus[3]; 2. 3J-Mack James[4]; 3. 45-Travis Landauer[7]; 4. 2M-Trent Matson[2]; 5. 88-Morgan Olmstead[5]; 6. 81-Tyler Pelowski[1]; 7. 14W-Brayden Weller[6]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 98Z-Zach Olmstead[6]; 2. 85-Justin Smallcomb[3]; 3. 45R-Riley Kort[5]; 4. 77F-Mitchell Fischer[4]; 5. 23E-Jordan Encinger[1]; 6. R89-Nathan Refior[7]; 7. 71C-Christian Destefano[2]
14 entries
IMCA Modified

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 30-Jordan Grabouski[10]; 2. 50C-Colton Osborn[11]; 3. 96-Jaxon Saathoff[2]; 4. 7-Justin Gregg[5]; 5. 66D-Dylan Sherfick[6]; 6. 0-Kyle Rohleder[4]; 7. 60IV-Anthony Roth[8]; 8. 20B-Brandon Clough[9]; 9. 54D-Dillon Schultz[3]; 10. 727-Todd Schwarz[13]; 11. 19-Charles Stryker[7]; 12. 74-Dewain Coleman[12]; 13. 03C-Joseph Craft[14]; 14. 12A-Ayden Steffens[1]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 96-Jaxon Saathoff[1]; 2. 12A-Ayden Steffens[2]; 3. 19-Charles Stryker[3]; 4. 0-Kyle Rohleder[4]; 5. 66D-Dylan Sherfick[7]; 6. 50C-Colton Osborn[5]; 7. 74-Dewain Coleman[6]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 7-Justin Gregg[2]; 2. 30-Jordan Grabouski[5]; 3. 20B-Brandon Clough[3]; 4. 60IV-Anthony Roth[4]; 5. 54D-Dillon Schultz[1]; 6. 03C-Joseph Craft[6]; 7. 727-Todd Schwarz
14 entries
IMCA Northern SportMod

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 19XX-Brandon Spanjer[7]; 2. 35-Spencer Galaway[4]; 3. 37M-Derek Murphy[10]; 4. 20B-Brady Henderson[11]; 5. 12-Lukas Pohlmann[9]; 6. 111-Jacob Tobey[12]; 7. 59-Tyler Rajdl[1]; 8. 68-Craig Howard[2]; 9. 11-Joseph Cooper[8]; 10. 2-Troy Bayne[13]; 11. 15-Zach Lomasney[14]; 12. 88J-Jacob Olmstead[6]; 13. 27-Dane Martindale[3]; 14. 8-Andrew Rayburn[5]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 35-Spencer Galaway[3]; 2. 12-Lukas Pohlmann[6]; 3. 59-Tyler Rajdl[1]; 4. 19XX-Brandon Spanjer[5]; 5. 8-Andrew Rayburn[4]; 6. 20B-Brady Henderson[2]; 7. 15-Zach Lomasney[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 88J-Jacob Olmstead[4]; 2. 27-Dane Martindale[2]; 3. 11-Joseph Cooper[5]; 4. 68-Craig Howard[1]; 5. 37M-Derek Murphy[6]; 6. 111-Jacob Tobey[7]; 7. 2-Troy Bayne[3]
4 entries
IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 29E-Justin Schmidt[4]; 2. 22W-Cody Wilbur[3]; 3. 14-Rileigh Flohrs[2]; 4. 7C-Chad Carlson[1]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 14-Rileigh Flohrs[2]; 2. 22W-Cody Wilbur[3]; 3. 29E-Justin Schmidt[4]; 4. 7C-Chad Carlson[1]
21 entries
IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 35JW-Casey Woken[11]; 2. 63-Mike Nichols[10]; 3. 16W-Jeff Whiting[2]; 4. 5D-Travis Demilt[9]; 5. 71-Andrew Dillenburg[3]; 6. 14JR-Tyler Barribo[8]; 7. 1X-Bo Egge[13]; 8. 7A-Steve Aitken[7]; 9. 24-Bob Chalupa[1]; 10. 2X-Travis Kernick[17]; 11. 0HP-Bryan Herrick[5]; 12. 14J-Jordan Barribo[15]; 13. 57-Dan Stoll[12]; 14. 5M-Frank Mladek[18]; 15. 09H-Robert Hoing[20]; 16. 12AZ-Rick Maier[21]; 17. 46-Josh Weekley[16]; 18. 4-Mike Earll[14]; 19. 53E-Tyler Easterday[4]; 20. 11K-Kyle Clough[6]; 21. 34-Ben Bogle[19]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 63-Mike Nichols[7]; 2. 16W-Jeff Whiting[3]; 3. 0HP-Bryan Herrick[4]; 4. 14JR-Tyler Barribo[6]; 5. 1X-Bo Egge[5]; 6. 46-Josh Weekley[8]; 7. 34-Ben Bogle[1]; 8. 12AZ-Rick Maier[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 35JW-Casey Woken[7]; 2. 7A-Steve Aitken[4]; 3. 71-Andrew Dillenburg[2]; 4. 5D-Travis Demilt[6]; 5. 4-Mike Earll[5]; 6. 2X-Travis Kernick[3]; 7. 09H-Robert Hoing[1]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 11K-Kyle Clough[5]; 2. 24-Bob Chalupa[1]; 3. 53E-Tyler Easterday[2]; 4. 57-Dan Stoll[6]; 5. (DNF) 14J-Jordan Barribo[4]; 6. (DNS) 5M-Frank Mladek


Source: Regional Sports

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.