Dawson County Raceway Results 8-14

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 77F-Mitchell Fischer[4]; 2. 98Z-Zach Olmstead[9]; 3. 88-Morgan Olmstead[7]; 4. 11T-Dillon Thompson[8]; 5. 6-Drew Barry[3]; 6. R89-Nate Refior[10]; 7. 45R-Riley Kort[12]; 8. 23E-Jordan Encinger[1]; 9. 5-Chuck Ledbetter[6]; 10. 20-Tanner Clough[5]; 11. 85-Justin Smallcomb[2]; 12. (DNS) 17-Tyler Thompson

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 88-Morgan Olmstead[4]; 2. 77F-Mitchell Fischer[3]; 3. 11T-Dillon Thompson[5]; 4. R89-Nate Refior[6]; 5. 23E-Jordan Encinger[1]; 6. 17-Tyler Thompson[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 20-Tanner Clough[6]; 2. 98Z-Zach Olmstead[5]; 3. 85-Justin Smallcomb[1]; 4. 6-Drew Barry[2]; 5. 5-Chuck Ledbetter[3]; 6. 45R-Riley Kort[4]
10 entries
IMCA Modified

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 0-Kyle Rohleder[5]; 2. 60IV-Anthony Roth[6]; 3. 7-Justin Gregg[8]; 4. 50C-Colton Osborn[7]; 5. 54D-Dillon Schultz[3]; 6. 19-Charles Stryker[9]; 7. 12A-Ayden Steffens[2]; 8. 4P-Dave Pedersen[4]; 9. 74-Dewain Coleman[1]; 10. 03C-Joseph Craft[10]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 60IV-Anthony Roth[3]; 2. 7-Justin Gregg[4]; 3. 12A-Ayden Steffens[1]; 4. 4P-Dave Pedersen[2]; 5. 03C-Joseph Craft[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 0-Kyle Rohleder[3]; 2. 54D-Dillon Schultz[2]; 3. 50C-Colton Osborn[4]; 4. 19-Charles Stryker[5]; 5. 74-Dewain Coleman[1]
13 entries
IMCA Northern SportMod

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 2-Troy Bayne[2]; 2. 19XX-Brandon Spanjer[8]; 3. 27-Dane Martindale[1]; 4. 88J-Jacob Olmstead[12]; 5. 20B-Brady Henderson[6]; 6. 00-Jarred Hackler[10]; 7. 11-Joseph Cooper[7]; 8. 35-Spencer Galaway[13]; 9. 15D-Jacob Slough[5]; 10. 69Z-Zane Turner[3]; 11. 16C-Kendrick Chapman[9]; 12. 8-Andrew Rayburn[4]; 13. 34B-Brandi Bosier[11]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 15D-Jacob Slough[3]; 2. 27-Dane Martindale[1]; 3. 11-Joseph Cooper[5]; 4. 69Z-Zane Turner[7]; 5. 16C-Kendrick Chapman[6]; 6. 34B-Brandi Bosier[2]; 7. 88J-Jacob Olmstead[4]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 2-Troy Bayne[1]; 2. 00-Jarred Hackler[6]; 3. 19XX-Brandon Spanjer[5]; 4. 8-Andrew Rayburn[2]; 5. 20B-Brady Henderson[3]; 6. (DNS) 35-Spencer Galaway
10 entries
IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 9K-Kaden Murray[4]; 2. 29E-Justin Schmidt[2]; 3. 22W-Cody Wilbur[3]; 4. 7C-Chad Carlson[1]; 5. 23D-Dawson Kubes[7]; 6. 16-Brayden Lockling[5]; 7. 17-Dustin Lockling[8]; 8. 18-Zander Lockling[6]; 9. 23H-Keeley Hoyt[9]; 10. 14-Rileigh Flohrs[10]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 9K-Kaden Murray[3]; 2. 18-Zander Lockling[4]; 3. 29E-Justin Schmidt[2]; 4. 17-Dustin Lockling[5]; 5. 7C-Chad Carlson[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 16-Brayden Lockling[3]; 2. 22W-Cody Wilbur[2]; 3. 23D-Dawson Kubes[4]; 4. 23H-Keeley Hoyt[5]; 5. (DNS) 14-Rileigh Flohrs
20 entries
IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 11K-Kyle Clough[2]; 2. 53E-Tyler Easterday[4]; 3. 16W-Jeff Whiting[6]; 4. 14JR-Tyler Barribo[8]; 5. 35JW-Casey Woken[11]; 6. 97M-David Murray Jr[10]; 7. 5D-Travis Demilt[7]; 8. 4-Mike Earll[13]; 9. 50C-Colton Osborn[12]; 10. 24-Bob Chalupa[18]; 11. 7A-Steve Aitken[9]; 12. 0HP-Bryan Herrick[19]; 13. 12AZ-Rick Maier[14]; 14. 71-Andrew Dillenburg[15]; 15. 34-Ben Bogle[1]; 16. 46-Josh Weekley[17]; 17. 2X-Travis Kernick[3]; 18. 5M-Frank Mladek[5]; 19. (DNS) 1X-Bo Egge; 20. (DNS) 09H-Robert Hoing

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 7A-Steve Aitken[6]; 2. 50C-Colton Osborn[7]; 3. 34-Ben Bogle[1]; 4. 16W-Jeff Whiting[5]; 5. 4-Mike Earll[4]; 6. 1X-Bo Egge[2]; 7. 24-Bob Chalupa[3]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 97M-David Murray Jr[4]; 2. 11K-Kyle Clough[6]; 3. 5D-Travis Demilt[5]; 4. 53E-Tyler Easterday[2]; 5. 12AZ-Rick Maier[1]; 6. 46-Josh Weekley[7]; 7. 0HP-Bryan Herrick[3]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 35JW-Casey Woken[5]; 2. 2X-Travis Kernick[1]; 3. 14JR-Tyler Barribo[4]; 4. 5M-Frank Mladek[3]; 5. 71-Andrew Dillenburg[2]; 6. 09H-Robert Hoing[6]


Source: Regional Sports

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.