November 28, 2022

Dawson County Journal

Dawson County, Nebraska

Dawson County Raceway Results 8-28

IMCA Hobby Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 20-Tanner Clough[6]; 2. 11T-Dillon Thompson[9]; 3. 98Z-Zach Olmstead[10]; 4. 85-Justin Smallcomb[2]; 5. 6-Drew Barry[7]; 6. 45R-Riley Kort[5]; 7. 88-Morgan Olmstead[13]; 8. 83S-Paxton Stubbs[1]; 9. 71C-Christian Destefano[12]; 10. 23E-Jordan Encinger[11]; 11. 5-Chuck Ledbetter[4]; 12. 17-Tyler Thompson[3]; 13. 77F-Mitchell Fischer[8]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 98Z-Zach Olmstead[7]; 2. 6-Drew Barry[5]; 3. 45R-Riley Kort[4]; 4. 83S-Paxton Stubbs[1]; 5. 5-Chuck Ledbetter[3]; 6. 23E-Jordan Encinger[2]; 7. 88-Morgan Olmstead[6]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 11T-Dillon Thompson[6]; 2. 85-Justin Smallcomb[1]; 3. 20-Tanner Clough[4]; 4. 17-Tyler Thompson[2]; 5. 77F-Mitchell Fischer[5]; 6. 71C-Christian Destefano[3] 13 entries

IMCA Modified


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 30-Jordan Grabouski[9]; 2. 0-Kyle Rohleder[8]; 3. 12A-Ayden Steffens[1]; 4. 50C-Colton Osborn[7]; 5. 19-Charles Stryker[5]; 6. 54D-Dillon Schultz[3]; 7. 20B-Brandon Clough[6]; 8. 4P-Dave Pedersen[2]; 9. 74-Dewain Coleman[12]; 10. 727-Todd Schwarz[10]; 11. 55-Tony Schultz[4]; 12. 03C-Joseph Craft[13]; 13. 60IV-Anthony Roth[11]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 30-Jordan Grabouski[6]; 2. 0-Kyle Rohleder[8]; 3. 50C-Colton Osborn[5]; 4. 55-Tony Schultz[3]; 5. 4P-Dave Pedersen[2]; 6. 727-Todd Schwarz[7]; 7. 60IV-Anthony Roth[4]; 8. 74-Dewain Coleman[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 12A-Ayden Steffens[1]; 2. 20B-Brandon Clough[4]; 3. 54D-Dillon Schultz[2]; 4. 19-Charles Stryker[3]; 5. 03C-Joseph Craft[5] 14 entries

IMCA Northern SportMod


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 88J-Jacob Olmstead[5]; 2. 15D-Jacob Slough[3]; 3. 20B-Brady Henderson[4]; 4. 19XX-Brandon Spanjer[9]; 5. 35-Spencer Galaway[7]; 6. 11-Joseph Cooper[8]; 7. 69Z-Zane Turner[2]; 8. 54B-Brennen Nech[10]; 9. 8-Andrew Rayburn[1]; 10. 68-Craig Howard[13]; 11. 31-Darick Lamberson[12]; 12. 2-Troy Bayne[11]; 13. 27-Dane Martindale[6]; 14. (DNS) 15-Zach Lomasney

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 8-Andrew Rayburn[1]; 2. 27-Dane Martindale[5]; 3. 11-Joseph Cooper[6]; 4. 54B-Brennen Nech[7]; 5. 20B-Brady Henderson[4]; 6. 2-Troy Bayne[3]; 7. 68-Craig Howard[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 69Z-Zane Turner[2]; 2. 15D-Jacob Slough[3]; 3. 19XX-Brandon Spanjer[6]; 4. 88J-Jacob Olmstead[4]; 5. 35-Spencer Galaway[5]; 6. 31-Darick Lamberson[1]; 7. 15-Zach Lomasney[7] 10 entries

IMCA Sport Compact


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 69G-Gage Porter[10]; 2. 9K-Kaden Murray[8]; 3. 16-Brayden Lockling[4]; 4. 15B-Brock Leibhart[5]; 5. 23D-Dawson Kubes[9]; 6. 29E-Justin Schmidt[7]; 7. 22W-Cody Wilbur[6]; 8. 17-Dustin Lockling[3]; 9. 7C-Chad Carlson[1]; 10. 47L-John Lee[2]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 29E-Justin Schmidt[4]; 2. 15B-Brock Leibhart[3]; 3. 7C-Chad Carlson[1]; 4. 23D-Dawson Kubes[5]; 5. 17-Dustin Lockling[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 9K-Kaden Murray[4]; 2. 16-Brayden Lockling[2]; 3. 69G-Gage Porter[5]; 4. 47L-John Lee[1]; 5. 22W-Cody Wilbur[3] 18 entries

IMCA Stock Car


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 35JW-Casey Woken[12]; 2. 5D-Travis Demilt[9]; 3. 14JR-Tyler Barribo[10]; 4. 1X-Bo Egge[5]; 5. 7A-Steve Aitken[7]; 6. 34-Ben Bogle[1]; 7. 12AZ-Rick Maier[2]; 8. 11K-Kyle Clough[8]; 9. 4-Mike Earll[18]; 10. 57-Dan Stoll[13]; 11. 2X-Travis Kernick[3]; 12. 46-Josh Weekley[16]; 13. 97M-David Murray Jr[11]; 14. 53E-Tyler Easterday[15]; 15. 24-Bob Chalupa[14]; 16. 71-Andrew Dillenburg[4]; 17. 5M-Frank Mladek[17]; 18. 0HP-Bryan Herrick[6]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 34-Ben Bogle[1]; 2. 7A-Steve Aitken[5]; 3. 1X-Bo Egge[3]; 4. 14JR-Tyler Barribo[6]; 5. 57-Dan Stoll[4]; 6. 46-Josh Weekley[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 0HP-Bryan Herrick[4]; 2. 97M-David Murray Jr[6]; 3. 11K-Kyle Clough[5]; 4. 12AZ-Rick Maier[1]; 5. 24-Bob Chalupa[2]; 6. 5M-Frank Mladek[3]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 35JW-Casey Woken[6]; 2. 71-Andrew Dillenburg[2]; 3. 5D-Travis Demilt[5]; 4. 2X-Travis Kernick[1]; 5. 53E-Tyler Easterday[4]; 6. 4-Mike Earll[3]


Source: Regional Sports